Rieti EGC 1994, standard
Place NAME Given Name Nat. Points Performance
1 Fischer Peter D 9358 990
1 Ziegler Erwin D 9358 990
1 Schramme Reinhard D 9358 990
4 Brigliadori Leonardo I 9092 961
5 Lopitaux Jean-Claude F 9026 954
6 Borgmann Erik NL 8750 925
7 Centka Janusz PL 8666 916
8 Costa Corrado I 8623 912
9 Selen Baer NL 8564 906
10 Hartmann Peter A 8493 898
11 Rubaj Tomasz PL 8232 870
12 Caillard Jean-Marc F 8215 869
13 Gaumann Markus CH 8171 864
14 Gulyas György H 8082 855
15 Inaebnit Eduard CH 7890 834
16 Achleitner Guido jr. A 7873 832
17 Stögner Gregor A 7753 820
18 Ottosson Curt-Olle S 7698 814
19 Stepanek Jiri CZ 7622 806
20 Taimioja Antti FIN 7621 806
21 Campbell Dennis GB 7618 805
22 Kepka Franciszek PL 7427 785
23 Forssten Jarmo FIN 7401 782
24 McAndrew Graham GB 7329 775
25 Kassai Béla H 7280 770
26 Kuittinen Markku FIN 7177 759
27 Leutenegger Simon CH 7066 747
28 Avanzini Luciano I 7033 744
29 Raudsandmoen Geir N 7037 744
30 Lassen Henning N 6996 740
31 Stariha Janes SLO 6562 694
32 Nordh Jan-Ole S 6553 693
33 Jaime José B 6248 660
34 Hansen Mogens DK 5630 595
35 Verdev Joze SLO 5446 576
36 Winter Per DK 5425 573
Rieti EGC 1994, open
Place NAME Given Name Nat. Points Performance
1 Gantenbrink Bruno D 8623 990
2 Andersen Jan Walther DK 8540 980
3 Heller Markus D 8492 974
4 Lherm Gérard F 8420 966
5 Kurstjens Gerrit NL 8340 957
6 Hauser Fridolin CH 8318 954
7 Urbani Luca I 8261 948
8 Wujczak Stanislaw PL 8216 943
9 Bourgard Paul B 8180 939
10 Haggenmüller Reinhard A 8175 938
11 Hirtz Jean-Pierre F 8014 920
12 Brigliadori Riccardo I 8013 919
13 Weiss Herbert D 7954 913
14 Monti Roberto I 7638 876
15 May Robin C. GB 7568 868
16 Blatter Federico CH 7163 822
17 Halasz Laszlo H 7079 812
18 Hegedus Laszlo H 6682 767
19 Csordas Tamas H 6128 703
20 Pristavec Bostjan SLO 5742 659
21 Thaler Miha SLO 5532 635
22 Gorringe John GB 4921 564
Rieti EGC 1994, 15 m
Place NAME Given Name Nat. Points Performance
1 Ghiorzo Stefano I 8552 990
2 Meuser Werner D 8424 975
3 Termaat Ronald NL 8173 946
4 Navas Gilles F 8076 934
5 Dedera Milos CZ 8048 931
6 Napoléon Eric F 7932 918
7 Theisinger Martin D 7874 911
8 Janowitsch Wolfgang A 7795 902
9 Obermayer Hans D 7688 889
10 Pettersson Ĺke S 7628 883
11 Galetto Giorgio I 7608 880
12 Koivula Martti FIN 7509 869
13 Bulukin Birger N 7453 862
14 Rabeder Karl A 7327 848
15 Raimond Steven NL 7296 844
16 Demmerer Heimo A 7170 830
17 De Orleans-BorbonAlvaro E 7038 814
18 Horsten Jaap NL 6977 807
19 Monti Luca I 6884 796
20 Hansen Jan S. DK 6878 796
21 Johansson Daniel S 6709 776
22 Thomsen Edvin DK 6661 771
23 Eriksson Börje S 6355 735
24 Kristiansen Svein Erik N 6248 723
25 Edyvean Jed GB 6248 723
26 Eilert Ulrik DK 6238 722
27 Lysakowski Edward R. GB 6155 712
28 Kolaric Igor SLO 5975 691
29 Stouffs Patrick B 5601 648
30 Lappalainen Kari FIN 5553 642
31 Rantanen Veijo FIN 5352 619
32 Jost Peter CH 5014 580
33 Jeffery Philip GB 4892 566
Slavnica club class EGC 1994
Place NAME Given Name Nat. Points Performance
1 Fischer Ralf D 8156 968
2 Barrois Jean-Denis F 7886 935
3 Steiger Martin D 7737 918
4 Cern Pavol SK 7649 907
5 Reich Axel D 7636 906
6 Kubovcík Viliam SK 7570 898
7 Tronnier Hans-Martin D 7543 895
8 Mignot Yann F 7461 885
9 Louzeck Pavel CZ 7403 878
10 Kozár Jozef SK 7354 872
11 Lukeź Ján CZ 7353 872
12 Krejcirík Petr CZ 7340 871
13 Weitzel Holger D 7231 858
14 Nieradka Zbigniew PL 7235 858
15 Flament Denis F 7211 855
16 Seischab Michael D 7029 834
17 Bouzid Jocelyn F 7013 832
18 Aminde Jochen D 6928 822
19 Michailenko Oleg UKR 6838 811
20 Kromka Ján SK 6802 807
21 Rusnak Vasilij UKR 6784 805
22 Krasnodebski Adam PL 6768 803
23 Fergnani Michele I 6750 801
24 Somol Ludęk SK 6734 799
25 Surovcík Milan SK 6674 792
26 Miklaźevicius Algimantas LT 6629 786
27 Dreviskas Gintaras LT 6609 784
28 Cesnek Ján SK 6607 784
29 Miźún Jaroslav CH 6601 783
30 Larsson Hans S 6544 776
31 Orrsäter Benny S 6471 768
32 Greinert Jerzy PL 6421 762
33 Sendelius Leif S 6425 762
34 Kocevar Uroź SLO 6411 760
35 Secomandi Maurizio I 6251 741
36 Kawa Sebastian PL 6228 739
37 Gustavsson Börje S 6136 728
38 Petira Zdeno CZ 6034 716
39 Johansson Lars S 5845 693
40 Cerín Tone SLO 5836 692
41 Wikner Odd Ingemar S 5832 692
42 Havlin Péter H 5765 684
43 Divok Ján SK 5734 680
44 Gritti Angelo I 5596 664
45 Polutnik Erazen SLO 5570 661
46 Nolz Herbert A 5444 646
47 Motúza Vladas LT 5438 645
48 Ohmle Günter A 5414 642
49 Guazzoni Roberto I 5231 620
50 Andis Bukonts LR 4383 520
51 Supe Valentina LR 2704 320
52 Laurinyecz Sándor H 1172 139
Website kindly hosted by Philippe
de Péchy ;
Visit his "Vol
à Voile" (Soaring) server : infos, ad's, glider pictures,
GPS turnpoints coordinates, competitions results and an unofficial ranking
of all glider pilots in the world.
Other sites of soaring interest :
Web page by Denis
Flament (from Nogaro
aeroclub) consulted times since 1-jan-97 updated : 6-feb-97 |