Soaring competitions results
1991 1991

 


Uvalde WGC 1991, standard

Place     NAME         Given Name      Nat.  Points Performance
1     Selen            Baer            NL    11216  1000
2     Trzeciak         Janusz          PL    11040  984
3     Mozer            Eric            USA   11034  983
4     Aboulin          Jacques         F     11018  982
5     Badum            Thomas          CH    10995  980
6     Schroeder        Marc            F     10904  972
7     Fischer          Peter           D     10881  970
8     Øye              Stig            DK    10861  968
9     Davis            Andrew          GB    10847  967
10    Triebel          Klaus           D     10755  958
11    Kepka            Franciszek      PL    10743  957
12    Ottosson         Curt-Olle       S     10733  956
13    Pybus            Andy            AUS   10660  950
14    Hämmerle         Heinz           A     10633  948
15    Hansson          Urban           S     10633  948
16    Gapanovic        Igor            UKR   10621  946
17    Watt             David           GB    10587  943
18    Sorri            Juha            FIN   10576  942
19    Obrist           Basil           CH    10542  939
20    Bloch            Norm            AUS   10508  936
21    Dedera           Milos           CZ    10337  921
22    Kuittinen        Markku          FIN   10264  915
23    Brigliadori      Riccardo        I     10259  914
24    Avanzini         Luciano         I     10221  911
25    Leutenegger      Simon           CH    10164  906
26    Hansen           Kristian        DK    10159  905
27    Byrd             John            USA   10064  897
28    Falkensammer     Wolfgang        A     10011  892
29    Goudriaan        Oscar           AFS   9992   890
30    Van Dyk          Anthony         NZ    9858   878
31    Reimers          Jan             N     9828   876
32    Silvanovitch     Alexandr        RUS   9799   873
33    Dyson            Bruce           USA   9736   868
34    Davison          Christopher     MON   9396   837
35    Bradley          Richard         AFS   9370   835
36    Webb             David           CDN   9353   833
37    Stieber          Jörg            CDN   9142   815
38    Horie            Nobuyuki        JAP   9035   805
39    Barwick          Johannes        D     8898   793
40    Aske             Ole John        N     8828   787
41    Hollestelle      Ed              CDN   8773   782
42    Shirtliff        Errol           NZ    8536   761
43    Stevens          Maxwell         NZ    8279   738
44    Katinszky        Sándor          H     7077   630
45    Passila          Ansi            FIN   2562   228
46    Kodama           Atsushi         JAP   1976   176

Uvalde WGC 1991, open

Place     NAME         Given Name      Nat.  Points Performance
1     Centka           Janusz          PL    11111  1000
2     Back             Holger          D     11101  999
3     Lherm            Gérard          F     10987  988
4     Lopitaux         Jean-Claude     F     10959  986
5     Holighaus        Klaus           D     10965  986
6     Renner           Ingo            AUS   10938  984
7     Gimmey           Ray             USA   10937  984
8     Kurstjens        Gerrit          NL    10829  974
9     Buchanan         John            AUS   10710  963
10    Wujczak          Stanislaw       PL    10637  957
11    Lynskey          Raymond         NZ    10543  948
12    Horvath          Laszlo          H     10439  939
13    Pettersson       Åke             S     10369  933
14    Laur             Eberhard        D     10318  928
15    Forssten         Jarmo           FIN   10250  922
16    May              Robin C.        GB    10206  918
17    Bourgard         Paul            B     10130  911
18    Knauff           Thomas          USA   10014  901
19    Haggenmüller     Reinhard        A     9728   875
20    Blatter          Federico        CH    9535   858
21    Aboulin          Laurent         F     9465   851
22    Binder           Hans            CH    9431   848
23    Delore           Terry           NZ    9249   832
24    Sada Salinas     Roberto         MEX   7055   634

Uvalde WGC 1991, 15 m

Place     NAME         Given Name      Nat.  Points Performance
1     Edwards          Brad            AUS   11041  1000
2     Gerbaud          Gilbert         F     11001  996
3     Jacobs           Douglas         USA   10950  991
4     Prat             Robert          F     10939  990
5     Ghiorzo          Stefano         I     10919  988
6     Gantenbrink      Bruno           D     10809  978
7     Kuusisto         Simo            FIN   10632  962
8     Wills            Justin          GB    10602  960
9     Andersen         Jan Walther     DK    10540  954
10    Goudriaan        Laurens Jan     AFS   10464  947
11    Hägnander        Torbjörn        S     10358  938
12    Julin            Jari            FIN   10354  937
13    Obermayer        Hans            D     10313  934
14    Bulukin          Birger          N     10298  932
15    Hajek            Hermann         D     10283  931
16    Garton           Christopher     GB    10269  930
17    Galetto          Giorgio         I     10241  927
18    Striediek        Karl            USA   10237  927
19    Wells            Martyn          GB    10211  924
20    Rubaj            Tomasz          PL    10112  915
21    Pozniak          Mariusz         PL    10107  915
22    Ax               Göran           S     10036  908
23    Jurado           Alfonso         EQU   9962   902
24    Stephens         Lindsay         NZ    9892   895
25    Stouffs          Patrick         B     9878   894
26    Masak            Peter           CDN   9861   893
27    Jansen           David Graham    AUS   9827   890
28    Cernœ            Pavol           SK    9820   889
29    Vermeer          Sikko           NL    9688   877
30    Kristiansen      Svein Erik      N     9566   866
31    Halasi           Gabor           H     9477   858
32    Anderson         Graham          AFS   9459   856
33    Sahlberg         Juhani          FIN   9382   849
34    Driessen         Patrick         NZ    9263   838
35    Ichikawa         Makoto          JAP   9031   817
36    Bennett          Kevin           CDN   8980   813
37    Brockhoff        Bruce           AUS   8867   803
38    Kassai           Béla            H     8819   798
39    Wienberg         Ib              DK    8742   791
40    Endrerud         Jan Olav        N     8679   786
41    Paré             Daniel M.       NL    8561   775
42    Pölzl            Heribert        CDN   6903   625
43    Inamori          Hideaki         JAP   6703   607
44    Kun              Michel          MEX   6330   573


Falköping junior EGC 1991, standard

Place     NAME         Given Name      Nat.  Points Performance
1     Rubaj            Tomasz          PL    5935   980
2     Brigliadori      Riccardo        I     5743   948
3     Jones            Stephen         GB    5517   910
4     Grund            Michael         D     5424   895
5     Litt             Emmanuel        B     5306   876
6     Springer         Oliver          D     5273   870
7     Tacke            Thorsten        D     5067   836
8     Dubreuil         François        F     5029   830
9     Nordh            Jan-Ole         S     4977   821
10    Miller-S         M. J.           GB    4948   817
11    Knespel          Ingo            D     4890   807
12    Selen            Sjaak           NL    4850   800
13    Janzam           Laurent         F     4840   799
14    Wium-Andersen    Kim             DK    4741   782
15    Rydling          Magnus          S     4733   781
16    Pohl             Andreas         CH    4639   766
17    Koivunen         Tero            FIN   4624   763
18    Achleitner       Guido jr.       A     4591   758
19    Thörud           Mattis          N     4574   755
20    Colombo          Stefano         I     4510   744
21    Hatara           Pertti          FIN   4511   744
22    Hämälainen       Sampo           FIN   4260   703
23    Franke           Sean            USA   4196   692
24    Toon             Richard John    GB    4170   688
25    Kawashima        Yoshiyuki       JAP   4146   684
26    Aronsson         Bengt           S     4071   672
27    Konings          Mischa          NL    3949   652
28    Türk             Elmar           A     3702   611
29    Nelson           Eric            USA   3613   596
30    Monti            Lorenzo         I     3608   595
31    Wykypiel         Heinz           A     3523   581
32    Ichikawa         Makoto          JAP   2483   409
33    Rass             Horst           A     1175   194

Falköping junior EGC 1991, club class

Place     NAME         Given Name      Nat.  Points Performance
1     Schneider        Flemming L.     DK    5088   965
2     Siebert          Kai             D     4862   922
3     Janakka          Harri           FIN   4852   920
4     Letourneux       Jérôme          F     4760   902
5     Freyer           Carsten         D     4739   898
6     Geraedts         Joep            NL    4728   896
7     Negro            Kornél          H     4716   894
8     Bouzid           Jocelyn         F     4688   889
9     Bouilly          Jean-Yves       F     4671   885
10    Lassen           Henning         N     4640   880
11    Skouinch         Dzintars              4591   870
11    Ternholt         Lars            DK    4527   858
12    Lien             Ståle           N     4496   852
13    Hyllander        Magnus          S     4383   831
14    Tuviala          Harri Juhani    FIN   4302   815
15    Verebélyi        Zoltan          H     4299   815
16    Häussler         Michael         D     4241   804
17    Hart             Finbarr         AUS   4243   804
16    Zawirski         Dariusz         PL    4217   799
17    Widen            Mikael          S     4210   798
18    Sorensen                         DK    4184   793
19    Onaitis          Linas           LT    4077   773
20    Bartolf          Richard         H     3976   754
21    Garrity          Allan John      GB    3881   736
22    Larsson          Jonas           S     3829   726
23    Köfler           Christian       CH    3816   723
24    Aalto            Matti Juhani    FIN   3773   715
25    Krämer           Frank           D     2296   435


Landau club class EGC 1991

Place     NAME         Given Name      Nat.  Points Performance
1     Fischer          Ralf            D     5727   956
2     Henry            Julien          F     5656   944
3     Kozár            Jozef           SK    5603   935
4     Schroeder        Philippe        F     5598   934
5     Mallick          Christian       F     5557   927
6     Reich            Axel            D     5551   926
7     Kubovcík         Viliam          SK    5537   924
8     Vad              Jürgen                5434   907
9     Weitzel          Holger          D     5288   882
10    Tronnier         Hans-Martin     D     5268   879
11    Schevchenko      Vladimir        RUS   5226   872
12    Petroczy         György          H     5188   866
13    Kleber           Jürgen          D     5163   861
14    Gulyas           György          H     5120   854
15    Kühl             Andreas         D     5074   846
16    Worthe           Thomas          D     4934   823
17    Taglieber        Niklos          H     4907   819
18    Steiger          Martin          D     4702   784
19    Petzold          Michael         D     4494   750
20    Diatlov          Alexander       RUS   4497   750
21    Pedersen         Jan Christian   DK    4405   735
22    Rusnak           Vasilij         UKR   4389   732
23    Laurinyecz       Sándor          H     4149   692
24    Breidahl         Henrik          DK    3796   633
25    Rachwal          Mariusz         PL    3499   584
26    Gyöngyösi        Gyula           H     3332   556
27    Gritti           Angelo          I     3176   530
28    Corbellini       Eugenio         I     3100   517
29    Kozlik           Wiktor          PL    1412   235
30    Jurca            Fernanda ChiricaR     300    50



 


Votre banniere gratuite sur Cyb'AIR
Member of Cyb'AIR Exchange

Website kindly hosted by Philippe de Péchy ;
Visit his "Vol à Voile" (Soaring) server : infos, ad's, glider pictures, GPS turnpoints coordinates, competitions results and an unofficial ranking of all glider pilots in the world.

Other sites of soaring interest :

  • World Gliding Championships 1997, Saint-Auban, France (championnats du monde de vol à voile)
  • L'aéro-club du Bas-Armagnac, Nogaro (Gers, France) Aeroclub of Bas-Armagnac
  • Classement Vuillemot French Soaring Pilots Permanent Ranking
  • Classement International Results and Ranking
  • Fédération française de vol à voile - French Soaring Association
  • échange bannières
    réseau Ex-Echo

    Certification d'audience E-Stat Web page by Denis Flament (from Nogaro aeroclub)
    consulted times since 1-jan-97
    updated : 6-feb-97